HFC Open Day 2016 Ian H 914x263.jpeg

Teams

Our teams for 2017/18 Season

All our teams will play their home games at Chase Lodge unless they play in the Camden & Regents Park League who play all their games in Regents park park.

You can check out the addresses of our training locations here

 

BOYS

  • Under 7s Academy Team

Coaches: Bryn Jones/ Mark Jones

League & Day: Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Community Play Project – Saturday 1-2

  • Under 8s Academy Team 

Coaches: Matt Lynch/Andy Gordon

League & Day: Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location& Time: Three Acres Community Play Project

 

  • Under 9 Sparks

Coaches: Martin Kayanja/

League & Day: Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Community Play Project – Monday 7-8.30

  • Under 9 Bears

Coaches: Ingrid Yeomans/

League & Day: Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Community Play Project – Saturday 4-5

  • Under 10 Eagles
Coaches: Gary Stephens/
League & DayRegents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Friday 6-7pm

 

  • Under 10 Hawks
Coaches: Jason Valmont/
League & Day - Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Friday 6-7pm

 

  • Under 11s Youth +

Coaches: Mark Jones / Carlo Brandelli

League: Watford Friendly League  - Sunday

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Wednesday 6-7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 11s Sharks

Coaches: Harry Edwards

League: Watford League – Sunday

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre – Wednesday 6-7pm

 

  • Under 11s Regents Park Academy Team

Coaches: Mark Jones

League:-  Regents Park Saturday mornings

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Community Play Project – Saturday 4-5

  • Under 12s

Coaches: Phillip Haller

League: Watford Friendly Sunday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Friday 6-8pm

 

  • Under 12 Regents Park

Coaches: Mark Jones

League: Regents Park League Saturday

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Saturday

 

 

  • Under 13s

Coaches: Marcello Fernandez

League: Harrow Youth League – Sunday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Tuesday 6-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 14s

Coaches: Duarte Sante

League: Harrow Youth League –  Sunday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Friday 6-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 15s Stags +

Coaches: Gary Stephens

League: Watford Friendly League – Sunday

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Wednesday 7-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 15s Tigers

Coaches:

League:

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Wednesday 7-8pm

 

  • Under 18s

Coaches: Abdul Samad

League: Regents Park - Saturday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Tuesday 6-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 18s

Coaches: Ian Heptonstall & Liam Rundle-East

League: Watford Friendly – Sunday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Tuesday 6-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

  • Under 9s

Coaches: Josie Shand

League: Capital Girls Saturday

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Monday 6-7pm

 

  • Under 10s

Coaches: Yu Arai

League: Capital Girls – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Monday 6-7pm

 

  • Under 11s

Coaches: Ingrid Yeomans

League: Capital Girls – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Monday 6-7pm / Talacre Sports Centre Friday 7-8pm

 

  • Under 12s

Coaches: Ingrid Yeomans

League: Capital Girls – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Three Acres Monday 6-7pm / Talacre Sports Centre Friday 7-8pm

 

  • Under 14s

Coaches: Justin Snyder

League: Capital Girls League – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Talacre Sports Centre Friday 6-7pm

Hampstead FC Girls U13 Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Under 16s

Coaches: Gabriel Solomon / Kieran Maguire

League: Capital Girls league – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Tuesday 6-8pm

 

 

 

  • Under 18s

Coaches: Leo Gerald

League: Hertfordshire Girls – Saturday

Training Location & Time: Whitefield School Wednesday 6-8pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES

  • Development Team

Coaches: Gabe John/Ashley Diamond

League: Greater London Women’s Division Three North

Training Location & Time: Whitefield Schools Wednesday 6-8pm

 

  • First Team

Coaches: Gabriel John/Ashley Diamond

League: Greater London Women’s Premier Division

Training Location & Time: Whitefield Schools Wednesday 6-8pm